Series Tractor Disc Plow

Series Tractor Disc Plow

  • Model NO. DSP
  • Accept Min order:No
Basic Information
Product Description
Brief Introduction
1.This kind of disc plough is matched with four-wheel tractor;
2.The discs of plough are revolving to furrow the land during operation.
3.The mounted disc plow is especially suitable for land which has weeds,stems and frictional soil with small brick etc.
Parameter
Model TDP-220TDP-315TDP-320TDP-325TDP-425TDP-525TDP-625
Width of cut (mm)400450600750100012501500
Depth of cut (mm)200250-300
Dia of disc (mm)510460510660
Q'ty of disc2333456
Weight (kg)140160190420490565640
Tractor power (hp)182525-405090120160
Mounted catCat I three point mountedCat II three point mounted